Ohio ( A to H )

 

( A to H ) __ (I to Z )

ALBERT, Christian (Civil War) Woodlawn Cemetery GAR (Section 28) 107-1, Toledo, OH LAT 41.6815 LON -83.5831

ALLEN, Abner Peeler (Civil War) Centerburg Cemetery, Centerburg, OH LAT 40.2962 LON -82.6919

ASTON, Edgar R. (Indian Campaigns) Tate Township Cemetery (Section 7, Lot 40), Bethel, OH Lat 38.9601 Lon -84.0753

BAESEL, Albert E. (WWI) Woodvale Union Cemetery (Section 7, Lot 31), Cleveland, OH Lat 41.3611 Lon -81.8237

BARRINGER, William H. (Civil War) Mount Olive Cemetery, Longbottom, OH LAT 39.1215 LON -82.2776

BAUGH, William Bernard (Korea) Glen Haven Cemetery (Section 8), Harrison, OH LAT 39.2674  LON -84.8103

BEASLEY, Harry C. (Mexico) Cedar Hill Cemetery (Section 16, Lot 123 [possibly 23]), Newark, OH Lat 40.0678 Lon -82.3906

BEATY, Powhatan (Civil War) Union Baptist Cemetery (Section A, Lot 95), Cincinnati, OH LAT 39.1717 LON -84.5264

BELCHER, Ted (Vietnam) Greenwood Cemetery (Area C, Lot 11), Zanesville, OH LAT 39.9424  LON -81.9824

BELL, James Bennett (Civil War) Gettysburg Cemetery (Lot 133 Section 1, Grave 3S), Gettysburg, OH LAT 40.1089 LON -84.4931

BENSINGER, William (Civil War) McComb Union Cemetery (1st Adn, Row 2, Grave 11), McComb, OH LAT 41.1111 LON -83.8028

BERRY, Charles Joseph (WWII) Elmwood Cemetery (Map Page 12 Lot 5248 Grave One From South), Lorain, OH LAT 41.4242 LON -82.1741

BICKHAM, Charles Goodwin (Philippines) Woodlawn Cemetery (Section 101, Lot 1420), Dayton, OH Lat 39.7436 Lon -84.1728

BISHOP, Daniel (Indian Campaigns) Greenwood Cemetery (Block B, Lot 25), Bellaire, OH Lat 40.0142 Lon -80.7524

BLICKENSDERFER, Milton A. (Civil War) Eastlawn Cemetery (Lot 152, Block 1, Grave 6), Sugar Creek, OH LAT 40.5085 LON -81.8529

BOERS, Edward William (Interim) Vine Street Hill Cemetery (Section 1, Lot 111), Cincinnati, OH Lat 39.1562 Lon -84.5067

BRADLEY, Alexander (Interim) Holy Cross Cemetery (Section 7, Lot 110), Akron, OH  Buried as Neil Bonner  Lat 41.0283 Lon -81.5245

BROOKIN, Oscar Gordon (SpanAm) Sunset Cemetery (Section 10, Lot 219, Grave 1), Galloway, OH Lat 39.9476 Lon -83.1829

BROWN, John H. (Civil War) Spring Grove Cemetery (Section 110, Lot 390), Cincinnati, OH LAT 39.1154 LON -84.6030

BROWN, Robert Burns (Civil War) Greenwood Cemetery (Section 9, Row 7, Lot 1), Zanesville, OH LAT 39.9434 LON -81.9879

BROWN, Wilson W. (Civil War) New Bellville Ridge Cemetery (Section B, Lot 46, Grave 1), Dowling, OH LAT 41.4796 LON -83.5919

BURNS, James Madison (Civil War) Lebanon Cemetery (Old Section, Lot 117), Lebanon, OH LAT 39.4376 LON -84.2144

BUTTS, George (Civil War) Ridgelawn Cemetery (Section 22), Elyria, OH  LAT 41.3732 LON -82.0991

CARMIN, Isaac Harrison (Civil War) Washington Cemetery (Section 2, Lot 254), Washington Courthouse, OH  Buried as Isaac H Carman LAT 39.5398 LON -83.4175

CARR, William Louis (China) Ohio Veteran’s Home Cemetery (Section F, Row 7, Grave 37), Sandusky, OH Lat 41.4185 Lon -82.6885

CASEY, Henry (Civil War) Bloomingburg Cemetery, Bloomingburg, OH LAT 39.6025 LON -83.3947

CHRISTIAN, Herbert F. (WWII) Greenwood Cemetery (Lot 225), Byesville, OH LAT 39.9672 LON -81.5470

CICCHETTI, Joseph J. (WWII) Sandy Valley Cemetery (Section D, Lot 615), Waynesburg, OH LAT 40.6639 LON -81.2700

COCKLEY, David L. (Civil War) Oakland Cemetery (Section H, Lot 25), Shelby, OH  LAT 40.8730 LON -82.6651

COLWELL, Oliver (Civil War) Woodstock Cemetery, Woodstock, OH  LAT 40.1725 LON -83.5362

CORCORAN, Michael (Indian Campaigns) Calvary Cemetery (First Calvary Section 4 Range 5 Plot O Grave 15), Cleveland, OH Lat 41.4411 Lon -81.6089

CRAIG, Robert (WWII) Toledo Memorial Park (Section 36, Lot 188, Grave 5), Sylvania, OH LAT 41.7216 LON -83.6920

CUMPSTON, James M. (Civil War) Coalton Cemetery, Coalton, OH  Buried as James M Compston  LAT 39.1139 LON -82.6172

DAVIDSON, Andrew (Civil War) Forest Rose Cemetery (Section E, Lot 56), Lancaster, OH  LAT 39.7338 LON -82.6064

DAVIS, Joseph (Civil War) Boatman Cemetery, East Palestine, OH  LAT 40.8316 LON -80.5417

DE WITT, Richard Willis (Civil War) Oxford Cemetery (Section 53, Lot 22), Oxford, OH  LAT 39.4963 LON -84.7286

DELEAU, JR. Emile (WWII) Linwood Cemetery (Section D), Blaine, OH LAT 40.0745 LON -80.8184

DIAS, Ralph Ellis (Vietnam) Oakdale Cemetery (Section 3), Leetonia, OH LAT 40.8667  LON -80.7533

DICKEY, Douglas Eugene (Vietnam) Brook Cemetery, Brook, OH LAT 40.2603  LON -84.5599

DORMAN, John Henry (Civil War) Spring Grove Cemetery (Section 106, Lot 57), Cincinnati, OH  LAT 39.1721 LON -84.5282

DOWNS, Henry W. (Civil War) Dayton National Cemetery (Section Q, Row 7, Grave 24), Dayton, OH

ENDERLIN, Richard (Civil War) Grandview Cemetery (Section 9, Lot 137), Chillicothe, OH LAT 39.3231 LON -82.9839

FARRELL, Edward (Civil War) IMO Edinburg Cemetery (Old Section RW 21, Lot 76, Grave 1), Ravenna, OH  LAT 41.1092 LON -81.1593

FIELD, Oscar Wadsworth (SpanAm) Dayton National Cemetery (Section 0-Q, Row A, Grave 9), Dayton, OH

FORCE, Manning Ferguson (Civil War) Spring Grove Cemetery (Section 46, Lot 99), Cincinnati, OH  LAT 39.1711 LON -84.5226

FOSTER, William Adelbert (WWII) Calvary Cemetery (Section 60 Lot 53 Grave 2), Cleveland, OH LAT 41.4415 LON -81.6026

FREY, Franz (Civil War) Lakeview Cemetery (Section 24, Lot 1011), Cleveland, OH  LAT 41.5119 LON -81.5951

GAUNT, John G. (Civil War) Gurney & Friends Cemetery (Section 5, Lot D), Damascus, OH  LAT 40.9001 LON -80.9518

GEIGER, George (Indian Campaigns) Dayton National Cemetery (Section N, Row 20, Grave 47), Dayton, OH

GREAVES, Clinton (Indian Campaigns) Greenlawn Cemetery (Section 27, Lot 88 NE 1/4), Columbus, OH Lat 39.9393 Lon -83.0362

GREEN, George (Civil War) Riverside Cemetery (Section 3, Lot 105), Troy, OH  LAT 40.0491 LON -84.2047

GREENAWALT, Abraham (Civil War) City Cemetery (Section H, Lot 88), Alliance, OH  LAT 40.9314 LON -81.1124

GREGG, Joseph Olds (Civil War) Lithopolis Cemetery (Original Plat, Lot 34, Grave 2), Lithopolis, OH  LAT 39.7986 LON -82.8051

GUINN, Thomas (Civil War) Springlawn Cemetery, New Paris, OH  LAT 39.8498 LON -84.7911

HAGERTY, Asel (Civil War) Riverside Cemetery (Section 25, Lot 22), Defiance, OH  Buried as Asa Hagert  LAT 41.2717 LON -84.3791

HALL, Lewis R. (WWII) Glenrest Memorial Estate Cemetery (Block C, Lot 698, Grave 4), Reynoldsburg, OH LAT 41.1674 LON -81.3545

HALL, Newton H. (Civil War) Standing Rock Cemetery (New Addition, Lot 127), Kent, OH  LAT 41.1674 LON -81.3544

HALSTEAD, William W. (Civil War) Forest Cemetery (Section ‘O’, Lot 47), Toledo, OH  LAT 41.6723 LON -83.5256

HARRIS, Sampson (Civil War) Olive Cemetery (Section 10, Lot 287), Caldwell, OH LAT 39.7456 LON -81.5067

HASTINGS, Joe R. (WWII) Magnolia Cemetery, Magnolia, OH LAT 40.6556 LON -81.2962

HAYES, Webb Cook (Philippines) Spiegal Grove Estate Park, Fremont, OH Lat 41.3403 Lon -83.1294

HEDGES, Joseph S. (Civil War) Mansfield City Cemetery (Section OS-10, Lot 662), Mansfield, OH  LAT 40.7464 LON -82.5119

HELLER, Henry (Civil War) Kings Creek Baptist Church Cemetery, Kings Creek, OH  LAT 40.1621 LON -83.7283

HOFFMAN, Henry (Civil War) Old Joseph’s Cemetery (Block 18, Lot 7), Cincinnati, OH  Buried as Heinrich Hoffman  LAT 39.1049 LON -84.5740

HOLLAT, George, True Name: George C. Holah (Civil War) Lakeview Cemetery (Section 2, Lot 380-10), Cleveland, OH. Headstone reads Cooper, his middle name. LAT 41.5143 LON -81.5913

( A to H ) __ (I to Z )

[62]