Wisconsin

 

AGERHOLM, Harold Christ (WWII) Mound Cemetery (Block 4-E, Lot 8, Grave 4), Racine, WI  LAT 42.7216 LON -87.8145


——————————————————————————————————————————–
ANDERS, Frank Lafayette (Philippines) Hillside Cemetery (Block 108 Western Addition, Lot  SE 1/4 7-7E, Grave 5, ), Ripon, WI LAT 43.8441 LON -88.8456


——————————————————————————————————————————–
BELLRICHARD, Leslie Allen (Vietnam) Oak Hill Cemetery (Block 311, Lot 15, Grave 7), Janesville, WI LAT 42.7044  LON -89.0442


——————————————————————————————————————————–
BONG, Richard Ira (WWII) Poplar Cemetery (Plat I, Block 8, Lot 10, Grave 2), Poplar, WI  LAT 46.5803 LON -91.7956


——————————————————————————————————————————–
BREEN, John (Civil War) Calvary Cemetery (Block 5, Section A, Lot 293, Range W 1/2), Milwaukee, WI  LAT 43.0354  LON -87.9824


——————————————————————————————————————————–
BURR, Elmer J. (WWII) Oak Hill Cemetery (Veteran’s Section, Lot 163), Neenah, WI  LAT 44.1898 LON -88.4914


——————————————————————————————————————————–
CAPODANNO, Vincent Robert (Vietnam War) Cenotaph in Chapel of National Shrine of our Lady of Good Help, Champion, WI LAT 44.5913 LON -87.7738
Actually buried in Saint Peter’s Cemetery, Staten Island, NY


——————————————————————————————————————————–
CHRISTIANSON, Stanley Reuben (Korea) Wet Coulee Cemetery (Christianson family plot Block 1, Lot 3, Site 7), Mindoro, WI LAT 43.9955  LON -91.0667


——————————————————————————————————————————–
COSGRIFF, Richard Henry (Civil War) Our Lady of Hope Cemetery (Section II), Chippewa Falls, WI LAT 44.9457 LON -91.3872


——————————————————————————————————————————–
CROFT, James E. (Civil War) Oak Hill Cemetery (Block 99, Lot 7, Grave 1), Janesville, WI LAT 42.7027 LON -89.0454


——————————————————————————————————————————–
DOLLOFF, Charles W. (Civil War) Forest Cemetery (Block 7, Lot 93, Space 5 & 6), Stevens Point, WI  Buried as Charles W Dollefe  LAT 44.5116 LON -89.5697


——————————————————————————————————————————–
DUNCAN, James K. L. (Civil War) Wood National Cemetery (Setion 19, Grave 41), Milwaukee, WI  LAT 43.0286 LON -87.9811


——————————————————————————————————————————–
ELLIS, Horace (Civil War) O’Neil Creek Cemetery, Eagle Point, WI LAT 45.0186 LON -91.3988


——————————————————————————————————————————–
ENDL, Gerald Leon (WWII) St. Joseph’s Cemetery (Lot 20, Block 9, Grave 3N), Fort Atkinson, WI  LAT 42.9097 LAT LON -88.8505


——————————————————————————————————————————–
GIBSON, Eric Gunnar (WWII) Nora Cemetery (Lot 141, Fourth Edition, Grave 1), Rice Lake, WI  LAT 46.8256 LON -89.2332


——————————————————————————————————————————–
GOLDIN, Theodore W. B. (Indian Campaigns) Wisconsin Veterans Home Cemetery (Section 3, Lot 52, Grave 17), King, WI LAT 44.3352 LON -89.1422


——————————————————————————————————————————–
GRUENNERT, Kenneth E. (WWII) Helenville-Evergreen Cemetery (Section I, Row 7, Lot 78), Helenville, WI  LAT 43.0116 LON -88.6978


——————————————————————————————————————————–
HANDRICH, Melvin O. (Korea) Little Wolf Cemetery (Lot 141, Space 8), Manawa, WI LAT 44.4375 LON -88.9333


——————————————————————————————————————————–
INGMAN, Einar Harold (Korean War) Oak Hill Cemetery, Skanawan, WI (Cemetery location from funeral home) LAT 45.4065 LON -89.6402


——————————————————————————————————————————–
MATTHEWS, Milton (Civil War) Wood National Cemetery (Section 11, Grave 61), Milwaukee, WI LAT 43.0296 LON -87.9823


——————————————————————————————————————————–
MCCORMICK, Michael (Civil War) Wood National (IMO, Section MA-10A), Milwaukee, WI  LAT43.0293 LON -87.9819


——————————————————————————————————————————–
MCGINN, Edward (Civil War) Calvary Cemetery (Block 20, Lot 13N), Milwaukee, WI 43.0352 LON -87.9839


——————————————————————————————————————————–
MOORE, Daniel B. (Civil War) Graceland Cemetery (Block 10, Lot  539), Mineral Point, WI LAT 42.8571 LON -90.1933


——————————————————————————————————————————–
MURPHY, Dennis J. F. (Civil War) Allouez Catholic Cemetery (Section AA, Lot 167), Green Bay, WI LAT 44.4838 LON -88.0282


——————————————————————————————————————————–
OLSON, Truman O. (WWII) West Koshkonong Lutheran Cemetery (Block IV, Lot 8), Stoughton, WI  LAT 42.9891 LON -89.1566


——————————————————————————————————————————–
PATTERSON, John T. (Civil War) Oakwood Cemetery (Section 2, Block 44), Mauston, WI LAT 43.7993 LON -90.0931


——————————————————————————————————————————–
PHILLIPS, Josiah (Civil War) South Lawrence Cemetery, AKA: Freewill Baptist Church Cemetery, DePere, WI LAT 44.3661 LON -88.1773


——————————————————————————————————————————–
PUTNAM, Winthrop D. (Civil War) Wood National Cemetery (Section 16, Grave 109), Milwaukee, WI LAT 43.0290 LON -87.9819


——————————————————————————————————————————–
RED CLOUD, JR. Mitchell (Korea) Decorah Cemetery, Black River Falls, WI LAT 44.3499  LON -90.7608


——————————————————————————————————————————–
ROUNDS, Lewis A. (Civil War) Wood National Cemetery (Section 20, Grave 256), Milwaukee, WI LAT 43.0284 LON -87.9806


——————————————————————————————————————————–
SIJAN, Lance Peter (Vietnam) Arlington Park Cemetery (Block 26, Lot 68, Grave 7), Milwaukee, WI LAT 42.9719  LON -87.9543


——————————————————————————————————————————–
SUDUT, Jerome A. (Korea) Restlawn Memorial Cemetery (Section IX, Lot 5, Grave 12), Wausau, WI LAT 45.0060  LON -89.6183


——————————————————————————————————————————–
VAN VALKENBURGH, FRANK (WWII)  IMO, Forest Home Cemetery (Lot 12, Block 6, Section 25)  Milwaukee, WI  LAT 42.99827 LON -87.94493


——————————————————————————————————————————–
WALLER, Francis A. (Civil War) Walnut Mound Cemetery (West Block, Lot 13), DeSoto, WI  Buried as Francis Wallar  LAT 43.4454 LON -91.0719


——————————————————————————————————————————–
[36]