Pennsylvania ( E to K )

 

( A to D ) ___ ( E to K ) ___ ( L to M ) ___ ( N to R ) ___ ( S to Z )

ELLIOTT, Alexander (Civil War) Highwood Cemetery (Lot 229, Section 5), Pittsburgh, PA LAT 40.4736 LON -80.0209

ENGLISH, Edmund (Civil War) Old Cathedral Cemetery (Section N, Range 1, Lot 50), Philadelphia, LAT 39.9714 LON -75.2187

ENGLISH, Jr., Glenn Harry (Vietnam War) ‘In Memory Of’ Marker in Alto Reste Cemetery, Altoona, PA
Actually buried at Fort Bragg Post Cemetery (Section I, Lot 288, Grave A), Fort Bragg, North Carolina

ETCHBERGER, Richard Loy (Vietnam) Saint Johns Cemetery (Cem 3, Block 501, Lot 3, Grave 6), Hamburg, PA  LAT 40.5571  LON -75.9762

EVANS, Thomas (Civil War) Bethel Cemetery (12-8), Edensburg, PA LAT 40.5065 LON -78.8105

EWING, John C. (Civil War) Ligonier Valley Cemetery (Section F, Lot 406), Ligonier, PA LAT 40.2383 LON -79.2423

FASNACHT, Charles H. (Civil War) Greenwood Cemetery (Mifflin Section, Lot 1010, Grave 7), Lancaster, PA LAT 40.0229 LON -76.3011

FISHER, Harry (China) McKeesport and Versailles  (Section D, Lot 48), McKeesport, PA
Buried as Franklin J. Phillips LAT 40.3520 LON -79.8464

FISHER, Joseph (Civil War) Fernwood Cemetery (Lot 158, Section 32), Fernwood, PA LAT 39.9438 LON -75.2531

FORBECK, Andrew Peter (Philippines) Erie Cemetery (Section 24, Lot 184), Erie, PA Lat 42.1127 Lon -80.0889

FOX, William R. (Civil War) Hillside Cemetery (Section C, Lot 527, Grave 5), Rosllyn, PA LAT 40.1221 LON -75.1384

FRICK, Jacob G. (Civil War) Presbyterian Church Cemetery (Lot 346), Pottsville, PA LAT 40.6791 LON -76.2022

FURMAN, Chester S. (Civil War) Old Rosemont Cemetery (Lot 396, Western Division), Bloomsburg, PA LAT 41.0051 LON -76.4592

FURNESS, Frank (Civil War) Laurel Hill Cemetery (Section S, Lot 94), Philadelphia, PA LAT 40.0042 LON -75.1897

GALLOWAY, George Norton (Civil War) Mount Moriah Cemetery (Section 149, Lot 48), Philadelphia, PA LAT 39.9351 LON -75.2410

GALLOWAY, John (Civil War) Mount Moriah Cemetery (Section 149, Lot 48), Philadelphia, PA LAT 39.9350 LON -75.2410

GAUGHAN, Philip (SpanAm) Holy Cross Cemetery (Section 54, Range 12, Lot 42), Yeadon, PA Lat 39.9304 Lon -75.2539

GERTSCH, John Gerry (Vietnam) Northside Catholic Cemetery (Section 17, Row 31, Grave 19), Pittsburgh, PA LAT 40.5069  LON -80.0122

GILLIGAN, Edward Lyons (Civil War) Oxford Cemetery (Section C, 70), Oxford, PA LAT 39.7907 LON -75.9802

GION, Joseph (Civil War) St. Martins Cemetery (Section A, Lot 69), Pittsburgh, PA LAT 40.4481 LON -80.0377

GIRANDY, Alphonse (Interim) Philadelphia National Cemetery (Section N, Grave 66), Philadelphia, PA Lat 40.0586 Lon -75.1567

GOODMAN, William Ernest (Civil War) St. Thomas’ Church Cemetery (Section I, Lot 290), Whitemarsh, PA LAT 40.1207 LON -75.2148

GRAHAM, Robert (Civil War) Historic St. Peter’s Church (Section 10 D), Philadelphia, PA
Buried as Frederick Hall LAT 39.9433 LON -75.1485

GRAUL, William L. (Civil War) Charles Evans Cemetery (Section 51, Lot 153), Reading, PA LAT 40.3568 LON -75.9298

GRESSER, Ignatz (Civil War) West End/Union Cemetery (Lot 819), Allentown, PA LAT 40.6059 LON -75.4821

GROSS, Samuel (Haiti 1915) Har-Nebo Jewish Cemetery (Section I, Lot 50, Grave 1), Philadelphia, PA Lat 40.0394 Lon -75.0869

HARBOURNE, John H. (Civil War) Fernwood Cemetery (Lot 103, Section 24), Fernwood, PA LAT 39.9434 LON -75.2548

HARR, Harry R. (WWII) Alto-Reste Park (Section C, Lot 190, Space 4), Altoona, PA  LAT 40.4574 LON -78.4116

HARRIS, George W. (Civil War) Union Cemetery (Soldiers Circle), Bellefonte, PA LAT 40.9135 LON -77.7719

HARTRANFT, John Frederic (Civil War) Montgomery Cemetery (Section S), Norristown, PA LAT 40.1176 LON -75.3648

HICKMAN, John S. (Civil War) Calvary Cemetery (Section E, Lot 32, Grave 1), Altoona, PA LAT 40.4940 LON -78.3920

HILL, Henry (Civil War) Union Cemetery, Schuylkill Haven, PA LAT 40.6391 LON -76.1751

HOFFMAN, Thomas W. (Civil War) Pomfret Manor Cemetery (Section B, Lot 173), Sunbury, PA LAT 40.8698 LON -76.7810

HOLYOKE, William Edward (China) Charles Evans Cemetery (Section 67A, Lot R, Grave 49), Reading, PA Lat 40.3997 Lon -75.9307

HUBBARD, Thomas H. (Indian Campaigns) Lawnview Cemetery (Sesquehanna Lawn, Section 78, Grave 29), Rockledge, PA Lat 40.0798 Lon -75.0948

HUIDEKOPER, Henry Shippen (Civil War) Greendale Cemetery (Section 2, Lot 5), Meadville, PA LAT 41.6432 LON -80.1373

HUNTERSON, John C. (Civil War) Gloria Dei (Old Swedes) Churchyard, Philadelphia, PA LAT 39.9345 LON -75.1438

ILGENFRITZ, Charles Henry (Civil War) Prospect Hill Cemetery (Section E, Lot 115, Grave 4-7), York, PA LAT 39.9734 LON -76.7343

JORDAN, Robert, (Civil War) Mount Moriah Cemetery, Naval Section (Plot 2, Row 18, Grave 4), Yeardon, PA
Buried as Robert Jourdan

JOHNSON, Wallace W. (Civil War) West Laurel Hill Cemetery (Lot 174, Edgewood Section, Grave 1), Bala-Cynwyd, PA LAT 40.0176 LON -75.2236

KELLY, Alexander (Civil War) St. Peter’s Cemetery (Division 3, Grave 13), Pittsburgh, PA LAT 40.4746 LON -79.8985

KELLY, Charles E. (WWII) Highwood Cemetery (Section O, Lot 501, Grave 4), Pittsburgh, PA  LAT 40.4736 LON -80.0228

KELLY, John Doran (Korea) Jefferson Memorial Cemetery (Section 20 {The Mall}, Lot 319, Space 1), Pittsburgh, PA LAT 40.3336  LON -79.9787

KILLACKEY Joseph (China) Mount Moriah Cemetery (Section 4, Row 3, Grave 23), Philadelphia, PA

KINDIG, John M. (Civil War) Allegheny Cemetery (Grave 31 1/2), Pittsburgh, PA

KIRK, John (Indian Campaigns) Mount Olivet Cemetery (Section A, Lot 74), New Cumberland, PA Lat 40.2142 Lon -76.8575

( A to D ) ___ ( E to K ) ___ ( L to M ) ___ ( N to R ) ___ ( S to Z )

[50]*