Nebraska

 

BATES, Delavan (Civil War) Aurora Cemetery (Old Section, Row D, Lot 124), Aurora, NE LAT 40.8855 LON -98.0022

BOOKER, Robert D. (WWII) Rose Hill Cemetery (1st Addition, Section D West, Lot 2, Block 6), Callaway, NE LAT 41.2785 LON -99.9200

BUTLER, Edmond Thomas (Indian Campaigns) Holy Sepulchre Cemetery (Section 2, Block 3, Lot 9, Grave 1), Omaha, NE LAT 41.2555 LON -95.9871

COATES, Jefferson (Civil War) Dorchester City Cemetery (11th Row East on North Side), Dorchester, NE  LAT 40.6647 LON -97.1021

COKER, Ronald Leroy (Vietnam) Fairview Cemetery (possibly Row 7E), Alliance, NE LAT 42.2409  LON -102.7878

FLANAGAN, Augustin D. (Civil War) Tecumeseh Cemetery (Block 53, Lot 4, Space F), Tecumeseh, NE LAT 40.3645 LON -96.1810

FOUS, James William (Vietnam) Fort McPherson National Cemetery (Section G, Site 685), Maxwell, NE

GOMEZ, Edward (Korea) St. Mary’s Cemetery (Block 10 West, Row 1, Grave 24), Omaha, NE LAT 41.2034  LON -95.9669

GRANT, George (Indian Campaigns) Arbor Cemetery (Lot 1, Block 50), Stockville, NE Lat 40.54912 Lon -100.40181

HANKS, Joseph (Civil War) Woodland Cemetery (Section 5) (Under large tree near road), North Bend, NE LAT 41.4788 LON -96.7696

HANSEN, Dale Merlin (WWII) Wisner Cemetery (Block 11, Lot 88, Grave F), Wisner, NE LAT 41.9859 LON -96.8963

HERRON, Leander (Indian Campaigns) Elmwood Cemetery (Lot 519, Space 1), St. Paul, NE Lat 41.2004 Lon -98.4682

JOHNSTON, David H. (Civil War) Pierce Chapel Cemetery, Clarks, NE LAT 41.2643 LON -97.9351

JORDAN, George (Indian Campaigns) Fort McPherson National Cemetery (Section F, Site 1131), Maxwell, NE

JOSSELYN, Simeon T. (Civil War) Forest Lawn Cemetery (Section 21, Lot 218), Omaha, NE LAT 41.3300 LON -95.9813

KEITH, Miguel (Vietnam) Forest Lawn Cemetery (Section 17 {American Legion}, Grave 444), Omaha, NE LAT 41.3270  LON -95.9837

LOHNES, Frank W. (Indian Campaigns) Maple Grove Cemetery (Block 5, Section 2, Lot 3, Grave 3), Shubert, NE Lat 40.1308 Lon -95.6410

MCCONNELL, Samuel (Civil War) Arborville Rural Cemetery (184 , Lot  S Div), Bradshaw, NE LAT 41.0389 LON -97.7711

MEREDITH, James (SpanAm) St. Mary’s Cemetery (Block 5, Row 2, Lot 3, Grave 3), Omaha, NE Buried as Patrick F Ford Jr. Lat 41.2047 Lon -95.9648

MILLER, Jacob C. (Civil War) Cedar Dale Cemetery (Block 72, Lot 2), Papillion, NE LAT 41.1430 LON -96.0334

MILLER, James P. (Civil War) Greenwood Cemetery (Section H, Lot 44, Grave 6), York, NE LAT 40.8707 LON -97.6089

MILLER, Daniel H. (Indian Campaigns) Fort McPherson National Cemetery (Section A, Site 380), Maxwell, NE

MOTT, John (Indian Campaigns) Forest Lawn Cemetery (Section 11, Lot 265, Grave 2), Omaha, NE Buried as John M McMahon LAT 41.3767 Lon -95.9787

PARLE, John Joseph (WWII) Holy Sepulchre Cemetery (Section R, Block 2, Division North, Lot 28a, Grave 1), Omaha, NE LAT 41.2551 LON -95.9899

PRENTICE, Joseph Rollin (Civil War) Sacred Heart Cemetery (Section A, Lot 3), Hebron, NE LAT 40.1765 LON -97.5886

SCHWAB, Donald K. (World War II) Hooper Cemetery (Section 7, Lot 4, Grave 3), Hooper, Nebraska
LAT 41.6035 LON -96.5425

SCHMIDT, Otto Diller (Interim) Prospect Hill Cemetery (Section C, Block 28, Lot 1), Norfolk, NE Lat 42.0409 Lon -97.4279

SHAPLAND, John (Civil War) Greenwood Cemetery (Section J, Lot 71, Grave 12), York, NE LAT 40.8704 LON -97.6084

STANCE, Emanuel (Indian Campaigns) Fort McPherson National Cemetery (Section F, Lot 1040), Maxwell, NE

TRAYNOR, Andrew (Civil War) Forest Lawn Cemetery (Section 10, Lot 219), Omaha, NE LAT 41.3279 LON -95.9796

VIFQUAIN, Victor Jean- Baptiste (Civil War) Calvary Cemetery (Section C, Lot 75), Lincoln, NE LAT 40.8122 LON -96.6648

WIDICK, Andrew J. (Civil War) Highland Cemetery (Block 4, Lot 32), Bertrand, NE LAT 40.5196 LON -99.6434

WILLIAMS, William Haliday (Civil War) Schuyler Cemetery (Section 7, Lot 156W), Schuyler, NE LAT 41.4413 LON -97.0734

[29]