Michigan

 

ALBER, Frederick (Civil War) Oregon Township Cemetery (Possibly Section 1, Lot 1), Columbiaville, MI LAT 43.1127 LON -83.4244

AYERS, John G. K. (Civil War) Riverside Cemetery (Section G, Lot 15, Block 1), Three Rivers, MI LAT 41.9447 LON -85.6161

BALLEN, Frederick A. (Civil War) Carleton Cemetery, Carleton, MI LAT 42.0617 LON -83.3824

BARRELL, Charles L. (Civil War) Hooker Cemetery, Wayland, MI LAT 42.7061 LON -85.5928

BISHOP, Francis A. (Civil War) Blanchard Cemetery (Lot 1, Grave 4), Blanchard, MI LAT 43.5224 LON -85.0484

BOURNE, Thomas (Civil War) Poe Cemetery, Jones, MI LAT 41.9264 LON -85.8187

BRANDLE, Joseph E. (Civil War) Oak Grove Cemetery (Section 2, Lot 84), Coldwater, MI LAT 41.9436 LON -85.0359

CALKIN, Ivers S. (Civil War) Oak Grove Cemetery (Block 100, Lot 3, W 1/2 Lot), Montague, MI LAT 43.4177 LON -86.3757

CAWETZKA, Charles (Philippines) Romulus Cemetery (Old section, near ‘Wiliams and Kallmade’), Romulus, MI LAT 42.2274 LON -83.3968

CLUTE, George Washington (Civil War) Mount Morris Cemetery (Second Addition, Section 90 North 1/2 Grave #2), Mount Morris, MI LAT 43.1190 LON -83.7009

COLBERT, Patrick (Civil War) Mount Elliott Cemetery (Section N, Lot 144), Detroit, MI LAT 42.3524 LON -83.0177

COLE, Gabriel (Civil War) Sherman Township Cemetery (Section B, Lot 29, Plot 4), Tustin, MI LAT 44.1171 LON -85.3828

CUTCHEON, Byron M. (Civil War) Highland Cemetery (Block 100, Lot 42, Grave 3), Ypsilanti, MI LAT 42.2548 LON -83.6116

DEPUY, Charles H. (Civil War) Evergreen Cemetery (Lot 28, Grave 5), Kalkaska, MI LAT 44.7335 LON -85.1922

ESSEBAGGER, JR. John (Korea) Pilgrim Home Cemetery (Cemetery 3, Section A, Lot 54, Grave 5), Holland, MI

FLAHERTY, Francis C. (WWII) IMO – Maple Hill Cemetery (Section F, Lot 11), Charlotte, MI LAT 42.5797 LON -84.8218

FOX, Henry M. (Civil War) Mottville Cemetery, Mottville, MI LAT 41.7935 LON -85.7558

FRENCH, Samuel S. (Civil War) Gilford Township Cemetery, Gilford, MI LAT 43.4952 LON -83.6206

FURLONG, Harold Arthur (WWI) Oak Hill Cemetery (Lot 155, Block 2,Grave 3), Pontiac, MI LAT 42.6436 LON -83.2874

GARDNER, Robert J. (Civil War) Wright Cemetery, Parkers Corners, MI LAT 42.5244 LON -84.1165

GLOWIN, Joseph Anthony (Dominica) Mount Olivet Cemetery (Section 15, Lot 1849), Detroit, MI LAT 42.4230 LON -83.0230

GOODRICH, Edwin C. (Civil War) Portland Cemetery (Plot A3 198 3), Portland, MI
LAT 42.8636 LON -84.8943

HADLEY, Cornelius Minor (Civil War) Mount Hope Cemetery (Section 10, Row 8), Litchfield, MILAT 42.0332 LON -84.7322

HAIGHT, Sidney (Civil War) West Reading Cemetery, Reading, MI LAT 41.8329 LON -84.8075

HAMMERBERG, Owen Francis Patrick (WWII) Holy Sepulchre Cemetery (Section 4, Lot 145, Grave 1), Southfield, MI LAT 42.4837 LON -83.3027

HODGES, Addison J. (Civil War) Ogden Zion Cemetery (Old Part, Division 1, Lot 96), Blissfield, MI LAT 41.8019 LON -83.9279

HOLTON, Charles Maynard (Civil War) Oak Hill Cemetery (Lot 10), Battle Creek, MI LAT 42.3073 LON -85.1782

HUDSON, Michael (Civil War) Maple Hil Cemetery (Section C, Lot 14), Charlotte, MI LAT 42.5796 LON -84.8226

HYLAND, John (Civil War) Oakgrove Cemetery (Section M, Lot 6), Manistee, MI LAT 44.2652 LON -86.3195

IRWIN, Patrick (Civil War) St. Thomas’ Cemetery, Ann Arbor, MI LAT 44.2652 LON -86.3195

JOHNS, Elisha (Civil War) Plum Grove Cemetery (Back Section, Lot 115), Union, MI LAT 41.7896 LON -85.8676

JOHNSON, JR. Oscar Godfrey (WWII) Dewitt Cemetery (Section H, Lot 134, Grave 1), Dewitt, MI LAT 42.8462 LON -84.5682

KEEN, Joseph S. (Civil War) Elmwood Cemetery (Section 10, Lot 13), Detroit, MI LAT 42.3456 LON -83.0169

KELLY, Daniel Armer (Civil War) Maple Wood Cemetery (Section B, 6 rows from front), Reading, MI LAT 41.8478 LON -84.7482

KEMP, Joseph Bell (Civil War) Forest Hill Cemetery (Section 69, Lot 32), Ann Arbor, MI LAT 42.2779 LON -83.7261

LAMBERS, Paul Ronald (Vietnam War) Drowned in Lake Michigan, Body Not Recovered
IMO- Graafschap Cemetery (Section 3B, Lot 48, Grave 3), Holland, MIPlot 3-B-48-3), Holland, MI LAT 42.7678 LON -86.1356″ marker=”yes”]

LEWIS, Henry (Civil War) Soop Cemetery, Belleville, MI LAT 42.2168 LON -83.5230

LYON, Frederick A. (Civil War) Mount Evergreen Cemetery (CW Soldiers Field,  Section G, Lot 9), Jackson, MI LAT 42.2399 LON -84.4096

MCFALL, Daniel Robert (Civil War) Rice Cemetery (old section at right of driveway from S. Huron River Dr.), Milan, MI LAT 42.0568 LON -83.7852

MENTER, John William (Civil War) Franklin Cemetery (Old plat section, Listed as both Row 4 and 6), Franklin, MI Buried as John Mentor LAT 42.5325 LON -83.3062

MORSE, Benjamin (Civil War) Oakwood Cemetery (First Addition, Lot 39, Grave 1), Lowell, MI LAT 42.9433 LON -85.3385

MOYER, Donald Raymond (Korea) Perry Mount Park Cemetery (Veterans Section, Lot 6 rows left of cannon), Pontiac, MI LAT 42.6564  LON -83.2717

MUNDELL, Walter L. (Civil War) Oak Ridge Cemetery, St. Johns, MI LAT 42.9586 LON -84.7042

NASH, Henry H. (Civil War) Palmyra Cemetery (Section B, Lot 120), Palmyra, MI LAT 41.8615 LON -83.9451

NOLAN, Joseph Albert (Philippines) Silverbrook Cemetery (Listed as City 17 on map provided by cemetery), Niles, MI LAT 41.8241 LON -86.2463

NOLL, Conrad (Civil War) Forest Hill Cemetery (Section 3, Lot 19), Ann Arbor, MI LAT 42.2771 LON -83.7297

NORTON, Elliott Malloy (Civil War) Liberty Street Cemetery, Alamo, MI LAT 42.3325 LON -85.7034

NORTON, John R. (Civil War) Greenville Forest Home Cemetery (Section 16, Lot 3, Grave 3), Greenville, MI LAT 43.1639 LON -85.2622

OKUBO, James K. (WWII) Woodlawn Cemetery  (Section 29, Lot 163, Grave 1), Detroit, MI LAT 42.4395  LON -83.1299

O’NEILL, Stephen (Civil War) Riverside Cemetery (Catholic Section, Block 6, Lot 19, Site 1), Sault St. Marie, MI LAT 46.4563 LON -84.2866

PETERS, Henry Carlton (Civil War) Riverside Cemetery, South Rockwood, MI LAT 42.0700 LON -83.2696

PIERCE, Francis Junior (WWII) Holy Cross Cemetery (Block O -Garden of Prayer- Lot 4, Grave 4), Grand Rapids, MI LAT 42.9967 LON -85.7129

PLANT, Henry E. (Civil War) Nunica/Crocker’s Cemetery (Lot 92, Row 14, Grave 1), Nunica, MI LAT 43.0757 LON -86.0909

POLOND, Alfred M. (SpanAm) Riverside Cemetery (Section Q, Lot 83, Grave 11), Kalamazoo, MI LAT 42.3034 LON -85.5664

POXON, Robert Leslie (Vietnam) Forest Lawn Cemetery (Section 39, Lot 304 R 1/2, Grave 6), Detroit, MI LAT 42.4139  LON -83.0299

RANNEY, George E. (Civil War) Mount Hope Cemetery (Section F, Lot 29, Grave 16), Lansing, MI LAT 42.7102 LON -84.5255

SAVACOOL, Edwin F. (Civil War) Elmwood Cemetery (Section A2, Lot 10), Detroit, MI LAT 42.3510 LON -83.0234

SCHLACHTER, Philipp (Civil War) Oak Lawn Cemetery (Section L, Lot 114), Sturgis, MI LAT 41.7908 LON -85.4161

SJOGREN, John Carleton (WWII) Rockford Cemetery (Block 6, Lot 20, Grave 2), Rockford, MI LAT 43.1153 LON -85.5512

SMITH, Albert Joseph (Interim) Grand Lawn Cemetery (Section X, Lot 64, Grave 5), Detroit, MI LAT 42.4184 LON -83.2707

SWIFT, Frederic William (Civil War) Elmwood Cemetery (Section H, Lot 23), Detroit, MI LAT 42.3485 LON -83.0170

SYPE, Peter (Civil War) Trinity Lutheran Cemetery (Section A, Lot 88), Monroe, MI LAT 41.9075 LON -83.3901

THATCHER, Charles M. (Civil War) Evergreen Cemetery (Lot 206, Grave 2), Kalkaska, MI LAT 44.7328 LON -85.1922

THOMAS, Charles L. (WWII) West Lawn Cemetery (Section D, Block 1,  Grave 231), Wayne, MI LAT 42.2856 LON -83.3509

TOBAN, James W. (Civil War) Old St. Patrick’s Cemetery, Whitmore Lake, MI LAT 42.3587 LON -83.7500

VAN WINKLE, Edward (Edwin) Parsons (Civil War) Oak Hill Cemetery (Lot 688), Battle Creek, MI LAT 42.3065 LON -85.1756

VLUG, Dirk John (WWII) Greenwood Cemetery (Block X, Lot 203), Grand Rapids, MI LAT 42.9892 LON -85.7056

WEAVER, Amos (Philippines) Oakwood Cemetery (Section 3, Lot 36, Grave 7), Gaines, MI LAT 42.8714 LON -83.9171

WHITNEY, William G. (Civil War) Allen Cemetery (Old Section, Lot 147), Allen, MI LAT 41.9559 LON -84.7615

WILCOX, Franklin L. (Civil War) Grand Rapids Veterans Home Cemetery (Plot 2, Row 7, Grave 9), Grand Rapids, MI LAT 43.0201 LON -85.6591

WILCOX, William H. (Civil War) Lake View Cemetery (Block C, Lot 22, Grave 4), South Haven, MI LAT 42.4064 LON -86.2634

WILLIAMS, Dewayne Thomas (Vietnam) St. Mary’s Cemetery (Section D, Lot 11, Grave 6), St. Clair, MI LAT 42.8219  LON -82.5178

WITHINGTON, William Herbert (Civil War) Mount Evergreen Cemetery (Section C, Lot 45), Jackson, MI LAT 42.2372 LON -84.4101

WOODRUFF, Alonzo (Civil War) Valley Cemetery, Luther, MI LAT 44.0323 LON -85.6587

YNTEMA, Gordon Douglas (Vietnam) Pilgrim Home Cemetery (Cemetery 2, Section B, Lot 65, Grave 8), Holland, MI LAT 42.7829  LON -86.0891

ZUSSMAN, Raymond (WWII) The Machpelah Cemetery (Section 6, Row 15, Lot 17, Grave 2380), Ferndale, MI LAT 42.4526 LON -83.1309

[75]