Michigan

 

ALBER, Frederick (Civil War) Oregon Township Cemetery (Possibly Section 1, Lot 1), Columbiaville, MI LAT 43.1127 LON -83.4244


———————————————————————————–
AYERS, John G. K. (Civil War) Riverside Cemetery (Section G, Lot 15, Block 1), Three Rivers, MI LAT 41.9447 LON -85.6161


———————————————————————————–
BALLEN, Frederick A. (Civil War) Carleton Cemetery, Carleton, MI LAT 42.0617 LON -83.3824


———————————————————————————–
BARRELL, Charles L. (Civil War) Hooker Cemetery, Wayland, MI LAT 42.7061 LON -85.5928


———————————————————————————–
BISHOP, Francis A. (Civil War) Blanchard Cemetery (Lot 1, Grave 4), Blanchard, MI LAT 43.5224 LON -85.0484


———————————————————————————–
BOURNE, Thomas (Civil War) Poe Cemetery, Jones, MI LAT 41.9264 LON -85.8187


———————————————————————————–
BRANDLE, Joseph E. (Civil War) Oak Grove Cemetery (Section 2, Lot 84), Coldwater, MI LAT 41.9436 LON -85.0359


———————————————————————————–
BRUTON, Christopher C. (Civil War) St. Patrick’s Cemetery, Caledonia, MI Cemetery GPS: LAT 42.7974 LON -85.4284


———————————————————————————–
CALKIN, Ivers S. (Civil War) Oak Grove Cemetery (Block 100, Lot 3, W 1/2 Lot), Montague, MI LAT 43.4177 LON -86.3757


———————————————————————————–
CAWETZKA, Charles (Philippines) Romulus Cemetery (Old section, near ‘Wiliams and Kallmade’), Romulus, MI LAT 42.2274 LON -83.3968


———————————————————————————–
CLUTE, George Washington (Civil War) Mount Morris Cemetery (Second Addition, Section 90 North 1/2 Grave #2), Mount Morris, MI LAT 43.1190 LON -83.7009


———————————————————————————–
COLBERT, Patrick (Civil War) Mount Elliott Cemetery (Section N, Lot 144), Detroit, MI LAT 42.3524 LON -83.0177


———————————————————————————–
COLE, Gabriel (Civil War) Sherman Township Cemetery (Section B, Lot 29, Plot 4), Tustin, MI LAT 44.1171 LON -85.3828


———————————————————————————–
CUTCHEON, Byron M. (Civil War) Highland Cemetery (Block 100, Lot 42, Grave 3), Ypsilanti, MI LAT 42.2548 LON -83.6116


———————————————————————————–
DEPUY, Charles H. (Civil War) Evergreen Cemetery (Lot 28, Grave 5), Kalkaska, MI LAT 44.7335 LON -85.1922


———————————————————————————–
ESSEBAGGER, Jr. John (Korea) Pilgrim Home Cemetery (Cemetery 3, Section A, Lot 54, Grave 5), Holland, MI LAT 42.7828 LON -86.0911


———————————————————————————–
FLAHERTY, Francis C. (WWII) IMO – Maple Hill Cemetery (Section F, Lot 11), Charlotte, MI LAT 42.5797 LON -84.8218


———————————————————————————–
FOX, Henry M. (Civil War) Mottville Cemetery, Mottville, MI LAT 41.7935 LON -85.7558


———————————————————————————–
FRENCH, Samuel S. (Civil War) Gilford Township Cemetery, Gilford, MI LAT 43.4952 LON -83.6206


———————————————————————————–
FURLONG, Harold Arthur (WWI) Oak Hill Cemetery (Lot 155, Block 2,Grave 3), Pontiac, MI LAT 42.6436 LON -83.2874


———————————————————————————–
GARDNER, Robert J. (Civil War) Wright Cemetery, Parkers Corners, MI LAT 42.5244 LON -84.1165


———————————————————————————–
GLOWIN, Joseph Anthony (Dominica) Mount Olivet Cemetery (Section 15, Lot 1849), Detroit, MI LAT 42.4230 LON -83.0230


———————————————————————————–
GOODRICH, Edwin C. (Civil War) Portland Cemetery (Plot A3 198 3), Portland, MI LAT 42.8636 LON -84.8943


———————————————————————————–
HADLEY, Cornelius Minor (Civil War) Mount Hope Cemetery (Section 10, Row 8), Litchfield, MILAT 42.0332 LON -84.7322


———————————————————————————–
HAIGHT, Sidney (Civil War) West Reading Cemetery, Reading, MI LAT 41.8329 LON -84.8075


———————————————————————————–
HAMMERBERG, Owen Francis Patrick (WWII) Holy Sepulchre Cemetery (Section 4, Lot 145, Grave 1), Southfield, MI LAT 42.4837 LON -83.3027


———————————————————————————–
HODGES, Addison J. (Civil War) Ogden Zion Cemetery (Old Part, Division 1, Lot 96), Blissfield, MI LAT 41.8019 LON -83.9279


———————————————————————————–
HOLTON, Charles Maynard (Civil War) Oak Hill Cemetery (Lot 10), Battle Creek, MI LAT 42.3073 LON -85.1782


———————————————————————————–
HUDSON, Michael (Civil War) Maple Hil Cemetery (Section C, Lot 14), Charlotte, MI LAT 42.5796 LON -84.8226


———————————————————————————–
HYLAND, John (Civil War) Oakgrove Cemetery (Section M, Lot 6), Manistee, MI LAT 44.2652 LON -86.3195


———————————————————————————–
IRWIN, Patrick (Civil War) St. Thomas’ Cemetery, Ann Arbor, MI LAT 42.2917 LON -83.7486


———————————————————————————–
JOHNS, Elisha (Civil War) Plum Grove Cemetery (Back Section, Lot 115), Union, MI LAT 41.7896 LON -85.8676


———————————————————————————–
JOHNSON, Jr. Oscar Godfrey (WWII) Dewitt Cemetery (Section H, Lot 134, Grave 1), Dewitt, MI LAT 42.8462 LON -84.5682


———————————————————————————–
KEEN, Joseph S. (Civil War) Elmwood Cemetery (Section 10, Lot 13), Detroit, MI LAT 42.3456 LON -83.0169


———————————————————————————–
KELLEY, John (Civil War) Mount Evergreen Cemetery (GAR Lot 25), Jackson, MI LAT 42.2399 LON -84.4104


———————————————————————————–
KELLY, Daniel Armer (Civil War) Maple Wood Cemetery (Section B, 6 rows from front), Reading, MI LAT 41.8478 LON -84.7482


———————————————————————————–
KEMP, Joseph Bell (Civil War) Forest Hill Cemetery (Section 69, Lot 32), Ann Arbor, MI LAT 42.2779 LON -83.7261


———————————————————————————–
LAMBERS, Paul Ronald (Vietnam War) Drowned in Lake Michigan, Body Not Recovered IMO- Graafschap Cemetery (Section 3B, Lot 48, Grave 3), Holland, MIPlot 3-B-48-3), Holland, MI LAT 42.7678 LON -86.1356″ marker=”yes”]


———————————————————————————–
LEWIS, Henry (Civil War) Soop Cemetery, Belleville, MI LAT 42.2168 LON -83.5230


———————————————————————————–
LYON, Frederick A. (Civil War) Mount Evergreen Cemetery (CW Soldiers Field,  Section G, Lot 9), Jackson, MI LAT 42.2399 LON -84.4096


———————————————————————————–
MCFALL, Daniel Robert (Civil War) Rice Cemetery (old section at right of driveway from S. Huron River Dr.), Milan, MI LAT 42.0568 LON -83.7852


———————————————————————————–
MENTER, John William (Civil War) Franklin Cemetery (Old plat section, Listed as both Row 4 and 6), Franklin, MI Buried as John Mentor LAT 42.5325 LON -83.3062


———————————————————————————–
MORSE, Benjamin (Civil War) Oakwood Cemetery (First Addition, Lot 39, Grave 1), Lowell, MI LAT 42.9433 LON -85.3385


———————————————————————————–
MOYER, Donald Raymond (Korea) Perry Mount Park Cemetery (Veterans Section, Lot 6 rows left of cannon), Pontiac, MI LAT 42.6564  LON -83.2717


———————————————————————————–
MUNDELL, Walter L. (Civil War) Oak Ridge Cemetery, St. Johns, MI LAT 42.9586 LON -84.7042


———————————————————————————–
NASH, Henry H. (Civil War) Palmyra Cemetery (Section B, Lot 120), Palmyra, MI LAT 41.8615 LON -83.9451


———————————————————————————–
NOLAN, Joseph Albert (Philippines) Silverbrook Cemetery (Listed as City 17 on map provided by cemetery), Niles, MI LAT 41.8241 LON -86.2463


———————————————————————————–
NOLL, Conrad (Civil War) Forest Hill Cemetery (Section 3, Lot 19), Ann Arbor, MI LAT 42.2771 LON -83.7297


———————————————————————————–
NORTON, Elliott Malloy (Civil War) Liberty Street Cemetery, Alamo, MI LAT 42.3325 LON -85.7034


———————————————————————————–
NORTON, John R. (Civil War) Greenville Forest Home Cemetery (Section 16, Lot 3, Grave 3), Greenville, MI LAT 43.1639 LON -85.2622


———————————————————————————–
OKUBO, James K. (WWII) Woodlawn Cemetery  (Section 29, Lot 163, Grave 1), Detroit, MI LAT 42.4395  LON -83.1299


———————————————————————————–
O’NEILL, Stephen (Civil War) Riverside Cemetery (Catholic Section, Block 6, Lot 19, Site 1), Sault St. Marie, MI LAT 46.4563 LON -84.2866


———————————————————————————–
PETERS, Henry Carlton (Civil War) Riverside Cemetery, South Rockwood, MI LAT 42.0700 LON -83.2696


———————————————————————————–
PIERCE, Francis Junior (WWII) Holy Cross Cemetery (Block O -Garden of Prayer- Lot 4, Grave 4), Grand Rapids, MI LAT 42.9967 LON -85.7129


———————————————————————————–
PLANT, Henry E. (Civil War) Nunica/Crocker’s Cemetery (Lot 92, Row 14, Grave 1), Nunica, MI LAT 43.0757 LON -86.0909


———————————————————————————–
POLOND, Alfred M. (Spanish American) Riverside Cemetery (Section Q, Lot 83, Grave 11), Kalamazoo, MI LAT 42.3034 LON -85.5664


———————————————————————————–
POXON, Robert Leslie (Vietnam) Forest Lawn Cemetery (Section 39, Lot 304 R 1/2, Grave 6), Detroit, MI LAT 42.4139  LON -83.0299


———————————————————————————–
RANNEY, George E. (Civil War) Mount Hope Cemetery (Section F, Lot 29, Grave 16), Lansing, MI LAT 42.7102 LON -84.5255


———————————————————————————–
SAVACOOL, Edwin F. (Civil War) Elmwood Cemetery (Section A2, Lot 10), Detroit, MI LAT 42.3510 LON -83.0234


———————————————————————————–
SCHLACHTER, Philipp (Civil War) Oak Lawn Cemetery (Section L, Lot 114), Sturgis, MI LAT 41.7908 LON -85.4161


———————————————————————————–
SJOGREN, John Carleton (WWII) Rockford Cemetery (Block 6, Lot 20, Grave 2), Rockford, MI LAT 43.1153 LON -85.5512


———————————————————————————–
SMITH, Albert Joseph (Interim) Grand Lawn Cemetery (Section X, Lot 64, Grave 5), Detroit, MI LAT 42.4184 LON -83.2707


———————————————————————————–
SWIFT, Frederic William (Civil War) Elmwood Cemetery (Section H, Lot 23), Detroit, MI LAT 42.3485 LON -83.0170


———————————————————————————–
SYPE, Peter (Civil War) Trinity Lutheran Cemetery (Section A, Lot 88), Monroe, MI LAT 41.9075 LON -83.3901


———————————————————————————–
THATCHER, Charles M. (Civil War) Evergreen Cemetery (Lot 206, Grave 2), Kalkaska, MI LAT 44.7328 LON -85.1922


———————————————————————————–
THOMAS, Charles L. (WWII) West Lawn Cemetery (Section D, Block 1,  Grave 231), Wayne, MI LAT 42.2856 LON -83.3509


———————————————————————————–
TOBAN, James W. (Civil War) Old St. Patrick’s Cemetery, Whitmore Lake, MI LAT 42.3587 LON -83.7500


———————————————————————————–
VAN WINKLE, Edward (Edwin) Parsons (Civil War) Oak Hill Cemetery (Lot 688), Battle Creek, MI LAT 42.3065 LON -85.1756


———————————————————————————–
VLUG, Dirk John (WWII) Greenwood Cemetery (Block X, Lot 203), Grand Rapids, MI LAT 42.9892 LON -85.7056


———————————————————————————–
WEAVER, Amos (Philippines) Oakwood Cemetery (Section 3, Lot 36, Grave 7), Gaines, MI LAT 42.8714 LON -83.9171


———————————————————————————–
WHITNEY, William G. (Civil War) Allen Cemetery (Old Section, Lot 147), Allen, MI LAT 41.9559 LON -84.7615


———————————————————————————–
WILCOX, Franklin L. (Civil War) Grand Rapids Veterans Home Cemetery (Plot 2, Row 7, Grave 9), Grand Rapids, MI LAT 43.0201 LON -85.6591


———————————————————————————–
WILCOX, William H. (Civil War) Lake View Cemetery (Block C, Lot 22, Grave 4), South Haven, MI LAT 42.4064 LON -86.2634


———————————————————————————–
WILLIAMS, Dewayne Thomas (Vietnam) St. Mary’s Cemetery (Section D, Lot 11, Grave 6), St. Clair, MI LAT 42.8219  LON -82.5178


———————————————————————————–
WITHINGTON, William Herbert (Civil War) Mount Evergreen Cemetery (Section C, Lot 45), Jackson, MI LAT 42.2372 LON -84.4101


———————————————————————————–
WOODRUFF, Alonzo (Civil War) Valley Cemetery, Luther, MI LAT 44.0323 LON -85.6587


———————————————————————————–
YNTEMA, Gordon Douglas (Vietnam) Pilgrim Home Cemetery (Cemetery 2, Section B, Lot 65, Grave 8), Holland, MI LAT 42.7829  LON -86.0891


———————————————————————————–
ZUSSMAN, Raymond (WWII) The Machpelah Cemetery (Section 6, Row 15, Lot 17, Grave 2380), Ferndale, MI LAT 42.4526 LON -83.1309


———————————————————————————–
[78]